» Directory » Health & Medical » Hospitals / Clinics » Happy Family Hospital

Happy Family Hospital

Happy Family Hospital
 Dr. Naveen Gupta, Dr. Praveen Gupta, Dr. Rakhi Gupta
  Email
 Nursing Home Site No. 2, Behind Community Center
  - Karnal, 132001 (Haryana)
 Posted: 4 years ago.  53311

Get Mobile Number By SMS

Your Name (required)
Mobile Number (required)


Share Our Business

About Happy Family Hospital Karnal

Happy Family Hospital is a state-of-the-art healthcare destination for patients from all walks of life. We specialize in Newborn & Child Care, Cardiology, Diabetology & Rheumatology as well as Dental Care.

Established with a dream to provide quality and affordable care to people in Karnal, our hospital has proven to be a beacon for good health in our fair city.

Built as a self-sustaining unit, our facility is equipped to provide 24/7 Emergency Care options for people through a team of highly dedicated doctors and staff.

Our doctors have vast hands-on experience in their specific fields making them well equipped to make accurate and fast judgements about patient care. Thus saving the patients precious time in their treatment.

Timings

  • Morning: 10.00 AM To 2.00 PM
  • Evening: 05.00 PM. To 7.30 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Our Doctors

Dr. Naveen Gupta

MBBS (Delhi), M.D.(Paediatrics)
Newborn & Child Specialist
Formerly:
University College of Medical Sciences & G.T.B. Hospital, Delhi
Lady Hardinge Medical Hospital & Kalawati Saran Children Hospital, New Delhi
Apollo Hospital, New Delhi
Mahabir Dal Hospital
Reg. No. HN-7483

Dr. Praveen Gupta

MBBS (MAMC) D.CH.(KSCH)
M.D. (Medicine) (LHMC, New Delhi)
Cardiologist, Diabetologist & Rheumatologist
Formely:
Maulana Azad Medical Collage & G.B. Pani Hospital, New Delhi
Lady Hardinge Medical Hospital & Smt. Sucheta Kirplani Hospital, New Delhi
Sanjay Gandhi Memorial Hospital, New Delhi
AMA for Central Govt. Employees
Approved Cardiologist LIC
Regd. No. HN-7482

Dr. Rakhi Gupta

B.D.S., M.D.S. (O.P.)
Senior Dental Specialist
Formerly:
Gian Sagar Dental Collage, Punjab
Meenakshi Amal Dental College, Chennai
Regd. No.HN-2622A

Our Specialties

  • Cardiology is a branch of medicine dealing with disorders of the heart be it human or animal. Physicians who specialize in this field of medicine are called cardiologists.
  • Diabetes is a disease in which there are high blood sugar levels over a prolonged period. Symptoms of high blood sugar include frequent urination, increased thirst, and increased hunger.
  • Clinicians who specialize in Rheumatology are called Rheumatologists. Rheumatologists deal mainly with clinical problems involving joints, soft tissues & autoimmune diseases.
  • Dentistry is the branch of medicine that is involved in the study, diagnosis, prevention, and treatment of diseases, disorders and conditions of the oral cavity.
  • Pediatrics is the branch of medicine that deals with the medical care of infants, children, and adolescents, and the age limit usually ranges from birth up to 18 years of age.

Our Facilities

  • Modern ICU with Ventilator, Monitor, Defibrillator
  • Neonatal Nursery with Ventilator for Pre Term, Low Birth Weight and Sick New Born
  • Echocardiography
  • TMT
  • Dental Treatment
  • Modern Computerized Path Lab
  • ECG / Digital X-Ray
  • AC Rooms
  • Vaccinations
  • Special Children Ward
  • In House Chemist
  • 24 Hours Emergency

Comments & Reviews

Contact Us

If you have any query feel free to send us E-mail via form below. We will get in touch with you as soon as possible.

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Number (required)

Subject (Max 30 Characters)

Your Message

Rate Our Services / Quality

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (16 votes, average: 2.94 out of 5)
Loading...

Locate Us

Happy Family Hospital is Listed Under:

Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions
Copyright © eKarnal All Right Reserved. Advertisement Partner Maaya Professionals Today Visits: